RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC
RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC

RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC

MOQ : 1 Piece

RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC Specification

  • Features
  • Compact design precise temperature control
  • Processor Type
  • Electronic Processor
  • Warranty
  • 1 year
  • Connectivity Type
  • Wired
  • IP Rating
  • IP20
  • Mounting Type
  • Panel Mount
  • Frequency
  • 50/60 Hz
  • Screen Size
  • No screen
  • Automation Grade
  • High
  • Phase
  • Single-phase
  • Control Type
  • PLC Module
  • Application
  • Temperature Control
  • Sensor Type
  • Temperature sensor
  • Drive Type
  • Electronic
  • Remote Control
  • Yes
  • Material
  • High-quality plastic and metal
  • Temperature
  • -10°C to 55°C operating range
  • Voltage
  • 24V DC
 

RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1 Piece
  • Supply Ability
  • 100 Pieces Per Month
  • Delivery Time
  • 7 Days
 

RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC About

RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC


The power supply of the RE10TC is independent from the power supply of the PLC. Separate power supply for the digital outputs Introduction MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC 1 - 1 8 8 Heating Output Cooling Output TC1+ TC1-TC2+ TC2-TC3+ TC3-TC4+ TC4-TC5+ TC5-TC6+ TC6-TC7+ TC7-TC8+ TC8-TC9+ TC9-CT+ CT-URT+ URT-IRT+ IRT-AGND TC0+ +24V GND TC0-+24VY COM YH0 YC0 ...




FAQs of RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC:


Q: What is the operating temperature range of the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC?

A: The operating temperature range of the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC is -10C to 55C.

Q: What type of sensor does the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC use?

A: The RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC uses a temperature sensor.

Q: Does the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC have a warranty?

A: Yes, the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC comes with a 1-year warranty.

Q: What is the automation grade of the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC?

A: The automation grade of the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC is high.

Q: What is the material used in the construction of the RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC?

A: The RE10TC Temperature Control Module PLC is made of high-quality plastic and metal.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in PLC(PROGRAMBLE LOGIC CONTROLLER) Category

P. L. C MITSUBISHI MELSEC FX3U-80M

P. L. C MITSUBISHI MELSEC FX3U-80M

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power : 24V DC/AC

IP Rating : IP10

Mounting Type : DIN Rail or Panel Mount

Temperature : 0C to 55C (Operating)

Material : Plastic, Metal

PiLZ PNOZ M1p PLC

PiLZ PNOZ M1p PLC

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power : 24 V DC, max. 3.5 W

IP Rating : IP20

Mounting Type : DIN Rail Mounting

Temperature : 0 C to +60 C (Operation)

Material : Plastic / Metal Housing

BUSSMANN GR16-B

BUSSMANN GR16-B

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Piece

Power : Not Applicable (fuse)

IP Rating : Not Rated

Mounting Type : Panel/PCB Mount

Temperature : 40C to +85C

Material : Ceramic body with metal end caps

BEIJER E1101/tetra pak

BEIJER E1101/tetra pak

Power : 24V DC

IP Rating : IP65

Mounting Type : Panel Mount

Temperature : 050C

Material : Plastic and Metal



Back to top